Welcome Guest. Login/Signup.
ACC Sports Journal Logo

Freshman Tracker, Jan. 16

Thursday, January 16, 2014 3:21pm
By: Mark Owens

Mark Owens provides his version of power rankings for the ACC's freshmen.
...

PlayerSchoolPPGRPGAPGTOSPGBLKFG %FT %MPG
Jabari ParkerDuke18.87.31.52.20.81.248.575.029.2
Tyler EnnisSyracuse11.63.25.61.42.80.242.172.433.2
Cat BarberNCSU11.72.74.32.10.60.139.670.828.6
Ben EmloguVirginia Tech11.53.62.11.70.60.340.575.026.2
Manu LecomteMiami7.32.22.51.40.80.138.177.127.5
Devin WilsonVT7.23.84.92.90.90.147.265.331.7
Demetrius JacksonNotre Dame6.82.81.91.20.40.142.978.024.3
Kennedy MeeksUNC6.75.70.90.90.30.853.259.515.1
Roddy PetersMaryland6.51.53.32.50.90.146.767.620.4
Mike YoungPitt6.14.810.70.40.440.585.420.7
Nate BrittUNC5.91.82.72.11.40.138.467.524.1
Jamel ArtisPitt4.63.10.60.900.253.772.014.8
Jaron BlossomgameClemson4.54.60.30.60.20.63746.719.9
London PerrantesUVA4.52.13.41.21.10.130.982.827.1
Lennard FreemanNCSU4.36.30.90.70.60.463.335.125.1
Quinton StephensGeorgia Tech3.92.40.80.50.30.440.075.011.3
Kyle WashingtonNCSU3.73.40.60.90.10.645.875.016.8
Beejay AnyaNCSU2.52.10.20.60.11.854.263.611.2

You need to subscribe or login in order to see our Premium Content.