Welcome Guest. Login/Signup.
ACC Sports Journal Logo

2014 Atlantic Division Signee Lists

Wednesday, February 5, 2014 4:59pm
By: ACCSports.com Staff

Note: Star ratings are listed with Rivals.com first and Scout.com second.

Note No. 2: "E" indicates recruit enrolled early, in January.

 

Boston College (28)

NamePos.Ht./Wt.Stars^High School/Junior College
Sherman AlstonRB5-6/1653/2Montvale (NJ) St. Joseph's
Jon Baker - EOL6-3/3053/3Millis (MA) High
Kevin BletzerDB6-1/1952/2West Roxbury (MA) Catholic Memorial
Kevin CoheeLB6-3/2403/3West Roxbury (MA) Roxbury Latin
Allen Dawson - EDB6-0/1903/-Chesire (CT) Academy
Nat DixonWR6-4/1702/-Lynn Haven (FL) Mosley
Troy FlutieWR6-1/1802/2Natick (MA) High
James HendrenOL6-7/2703/3Brookline (MA) Dexter School
Jonathan HillimanRB6-1/2204/3Jersey City (NJ) St. Peter's Prep
Mike KnollK6-1/2003/3Cuyahoga Falls (OH) Walsh Jesuit
Harold Landry - EDE6-4/2304/3Fayetteville (NC) Pine Forest
Christian LezzerLB6-1/2153/3Clearfield (PA) Area High
Gabriel McClaryWR6-3/1853/3Winter Park (FL) High
Noa MerrittDT6-1/2502/-Sparta (NJ) Pope John XXIII
Kam MooreDB5-11/1952/3Arlington (VA) Bishop O'Connell
Tyler Murphey - EQB6-2/1902/2Wethersfield (CT) High
Marcus OutlowRB6-0/1903/3Norwich (CT) Free Academy
Osie SaineDE6-4/265-/-Worcester (MA) Academy
Sam SchmalOL6-6/2602/3Atlanta (GA) Westminster
Ty SchwabLB6-1/2103/3Merritt Island (FL) High
Cameron SewardLB6-1/2003/3Atlanta (GA) Westminster
Thaddius SmithWR5-11/1703/3Springfield (PA) Cardinal O'Hara
Austin StevensDE6-4/2452/2Montclair (NJ) High
Connor StrachanLB6-0/2354/3Needham (MA) St. Sebastian's Country Day
Tom SweeneyTE6-5/2252/2Ramsey (NJ) Don Bosco
Joe VitielloTE6-5/2503/2Somerville (NJ) Immaculata
Darius Wade - EQB6-2/1903/3Middletown (DE) High
Richard WilsonRB5-11/2002/3Beverly Hills (MI) Detroit Country Day
Isaac Yiadom - EDB6-1/1703/2Worcester (MA) Doherty Memorial

Clemson (20)

NamePos.Ht./Wt.Stars^High School/Junior College
Adam ChoiceRB5-9/1904/3Thomasville (GA) County Central
Justin FalcinelliOL6-5/3003/3Middletown (MD) High
C.J. FullerRB5-11/2003/3Easley (SC) High
Jefferie GibsonDB6-3/1903/3Hope Mills (NC) Gray's Creek
Taylor HearnOL6-5/3053/3Williston (SC) Elko
Kendall JosephLB6-0/2303/3Belton (SC) Belton-Honea Path
Demarre Kitt - EWR6-1/1954/4Tyrone (GA) Sandy Creek
Jae'lon OglesbyRB5-11/1754/3Central (SC) D.W. Daniel
Kyrin Priester - EWR6-1/1853/3Fork Union (VA) Military Academy
Chris Register - ELB6-3/2303/4Greensboro (NC) Dudley
Milan RichardTE6-2/2304/3Savannah (GA) Calvary Baptist Day
Jabril RobinsonDT6-2/2552/3Leland (NC) North Brunswick
Korie RogersLB6-2/2204/4Buford (GA) High
Artavis Scott - EWR5-11/1804/4Tarpon Springs (FL) East Lake
Cannon SmithTE6-5/2353/4Columbia (SC) Hammond School
Alex SpenceK6-2/1903/3Florence (SC) West
Trevion ThompsonWR6-2/1854/4Durham (NC) Hillside
Deshaun Watson - EQB6-3/1905/4Gainesville (GA) High
Jalen WilliamsLB5-11/2203/2Blythewood (SC) High
Richard YearginDE6-4/2253/4Fort Lauderdale (FL) University School

Florida State (29)

NamePos.Ht./Wt.Stars^High School/Junior College
Kareem Are - EOL6-6/3103/3Fort Scott (KS) Community College
Demarcus ChristmasDT6-3/2854/4Bradenton (FL) Manatee
Dalvin Cook - ERB5-11/1954/5Miami (FL) Central
J.J. CosentinoQB6-5/2153/4Pittsburgh (PA) Central Catholic
Kain Daub - ELB6-3/2404/5Jacksonville (FL) Sandalwood
Alec EberleOL6-4/2704/3Mechanicsville (VA) Atlee
Lorenzo FeatherstonDE6-7/2154/3Greensboro (NC) Page
Ethan FrithOL6-7/3053/3Summit (MS) North Pike
Stephen Gabbard - EOL6-3/2152/2Tallahassee (FL) Godby
Ryan IzzoTE6-5/2153/3Sparta (NJ) Pope John XXIII
Malique JacksonDB6-0/1653/3Jesup (GA) Wayne County
Roderick JohnsonOL6-7/3204/4Florissant (MO) Hazelwood Central
Frederick JonesDT6-2/2702/3Miami (FL) Central
Derrick KellyOL6-5/2903/3Havana (FL) East Gadsden
Ermon LaneWR6-2/2005/5Homestead (FL) Senior
Rick LeonardDE6-7/2504/4Middletown (MD) High
Trey Marshall - EDB6-0/1804/4Lake City (FL) Columbia
Corey MartinezOL6-4/2904/4Tampa (FL) Tampa Catholic
Chad MavetyOL6-6/3204/4Garden City (NY) Nassau
Blake McClainDE6-4/2603/3Jacksonville (FL) Sandalwood
Jacob PughLB6-4/2154/4Tallahassee (FL) Godby
Delvin PurifoyLB6-2/2304/3Pensacola (FL) Catholic
Brock RubleOL6-8/3203/3Hyattsville (MD) Dematha Catholic
Travis RudolphWR6-1/1854/4West Palm Beach (FL) Cardinal Newman
Mavin SaundersTE6-5/2353/4Houston (TX) Kinkaid
Adam TorresDT6-5/2703/3Lake Mary (FL) High
Johnathan VickersRB6-0/2053/3Tallahassee (FL) North Florida Christian
Dexter WidemanDT6-3/2754/4Saluda (SC) High
Arthur WilliamsDT6-5/3003/3Fayetteville (NC) E. E. Smith

N.C. State (31)

NamePos.Ht./Wt.Stars^High School/Junior College
Tony Adams - EOL6-1/3153/3Charlotte (NC) Independence
Kyle BambardK5-9/175-/3Walled Lake (MI) Western
Shawn BooneDB5-10/1803/3West Palm Beach (FL) Dwyer
Garrett BradburyTE6-3/2402/2Charlotte (NC) Christian
Bradley ChubbDE6-3/2203/3Power Springs (GA) Hillgrove
A.J. ColeK6-4/2152/3College Park (GA) Woodward
Cole CookTE6-5/2303/3Carrolton (GA) High
Coult CullerLB6-5/2303/3Wilmington (NC) Laney
Elliot DavisDB6-1/1702/3Gaithersburg (MD) Quince Orchard
B.J. Hill - EDT6-3/2602/3Oakboro (NC) West Stanly
Bo Hines - EWR6-1/1903/3Charlotte (NC) Christian
Deonte HoldenDE6-5/2203/3Hyattsville (MD) Dematha Catholic
Justin JonesDT6-3/2654/3Austell (GA) South Cobb
Tyler JonesOL6-4/2803/3Stone Mountain (GA) Stephenson
Stephen Louis - EWR6-2/1902/2West Palm Beach (FL) Lakes
Kalen McCain - EDB6-1/1753/3Durham (NC) Hillside
Jalan McClendonQB6-4/2003/3Charlotte (NC) West Mecklenburg
Deshaywn MiddletonDT6-2/2953/3Winston-Salem (NC) Parkland
Airius MooreLB6-1/2153/3Beavercreek (OH) High
Germaine Pratt - EDB6-3/2004/3High Point (NC) Central
Terronne Prescod - EOL6-5/3353/3Decatur (GA) Columbia
Will RichardsonOL6-7/3003/3Burlington (NC) Cummings
Jaylen SamuelsATH6-0/2252/3Charlotte (NC) Mallard Creek
Eric ShuteOL6-5/2803/3Glen Ellyn (IL) Glenbard West
Michael StevensDB5-11/1802/2Charlotte (NC) Davidson Day
Kentavius StreetDE6-2/2655/4Greenville (NC) Rose
Marcelias SuttonRB5-9/1802/3Warsaw (NC) James Kenan
Micah TillTE6-5/2653/2Upper Marlboro (MD) Wise
Maurice TrowellWR6-0/1752/3Durham (NC) Southern
Troy VincentDB5-10/1803/4Baltimore (MD) Gilman School
Dexter WrightDB6-2/2003/3Wilson (NC) Hunt

Syracuse (24)

NamePos.Ht./Wt.Stars^High School/Junior College
Parris BennettLB6-0/2152/3Detroit (MI) Jesuit
Corey Cooper - EWR5-11/1903/3Matthews (NC) Jireh Prep
Antwan CordyCB5-9/1802/2Homestead (FL) South Dade
Jamal CustisWR6-6/2153/3Philadelphia (PA) Neumann-Goretti
Lamar DawsonDB5-11/1802/3Chicago (IL) St. Rita
Juwan DowelsDB5-10/1603/-Plantation (FL) American Heritage
Alin EdouardQB6-2/1803/3Hialeah (FL) High
Adly EnoicyWR6-4/2252/3Delray Beach (FL) Atlantic
Zaire FranklinLB6-0/2153/3Philadelphia (PA) La Salle
Naesean HowardRB5-11/1903/3Camillus (NY) West Genesee Senior
Cordell HudsonDB5-11/1603/3Largo (FL) High
Steve IshmaelWR6-2/1703/3Miami (FL) North Miami Beach
A.J. Long - EQB6-2/1903/2Lebanon (TN) Friendship Christian School
Colton MoskalLB6-1/2053/3Lake Zurich (IL) High
Ervin PhillipsRB5-11/1802/2West Haven (CT) High
Treevon PraterCB6-2/1803/3East Saint Louis (IL) Senior
Aaron RobertsOL6-5/2953/2Chicago (IL) De La Salle Institute
Kayton SamuelsDT6-2/2902/2Lithonia (GA) Arabia Mountain
Chris SlaytonDE6-4/2553/3Crete (IL) Monee
Jonathan ThomasLB6-3/2103/3Suwanee (GA) Collins Hill
Denzel WardOL6-9/3203/3Chicago (IL) Simeon
K.J. WilliamsWR6-2/1904/4Bethlehem (PA) Liberty
Rodney WilliamsDB5-10/1852/3Cherry Hill (NJ) West
Wayne Williams DT6-5/3353/2Brooklyn (NY) Abraham Lincoln

Wake Forest (26)

NamePos.Ht./Wt.Stars^High School/Junior College
Ryan Anderson - EOL6-6/2752/2Princeton (NJ) The Hun School
Jaylan BarbourWR5-10/1703/3Monroe (NC) High
Adam CentersK6-0/1952/2Coppell (TX) High
Thomas DillonLB5-11/1802/2Houston (TX) Kinkaid
Cameron GlennDB6-2/1852/3Stone Mountain (GA) Stephenson
Lemar HarrisQB6-2/1803/2Raleigh (NC) Millbrook
Tyler HendersonDB5-11/1852/2Suwanee (GA) Collins Hill
Justin HerronOL6-5/2853/3Potomac (MD) Bullis School
Demetrius KempS6-2/1922/2Demopolis (AL) High
DaiQuan LawrenceDB6-1/1852/2Chesapeake (VA) Western Branch
Cortez LewisATH6-2/2022/2Demopolis (AL) High
Nick Luedeke - EOL6-5/2502/3Holly Springs (NC) High
Kalin McNeilLB6-3/1952/2McLeansville (NC) Northeast Guilford
Patrick OsterhageOL6-5/2852/2Centerville (OH) Centerville
Devin PikeTE6-6/2253/3Cincinnati (OH) Elder
Terence RicksRB6-2/210-/-Chesapeake (VA) West Branch
Isaiah RobinsonRB5-11/2202/3Charlotte (NC) Independence
Zeek RodneyDT6-1/2603/-Rock Hill (SC) South Pointe
Rashawn ShawDE6-3/2303/3Fort Pierce (FL) Central
Travis Smith QB6-2/1903/3Ithaca (MI) Ithaca
Chris StewartDE6-3/2452/-Petal (MS) High
A'lique TerryOL6-1/2903/2Hialeah (FL) High
Kameron UterWR6-4/2103/3Atlanta (GA) Pace Academy
Jaboree Williams - ELB6-0/2103/3Fort Lauderdale (FL) High
John WolfordQB6-1/2103/3Jacksonville (FL) Bishop Kennedy
Willie YarbaryDE6-2/2703/3August (GA) Richmond Academy