Welcome Guest. Login/Signup.
ACC Sports Journal Logo

2002-03 Acc Area Football Player Rankings

Thursday, September 11, 2008 11:41am
By: Accsports Staff

February 24, 2003

MARYLAND/D.C. TOP 25

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. High School College
1. Wesley Jefferson LB 6-2 231 Brandywine Gwynn Park Maryland
2. Victor Abiamiri DE 6-5 245 Baltimore Gilman Notre Dame
3. Vernon Davis WR 6-4 225 Washington (DC) Dunbar Maryland
4. Barrington Edwards RB 6-0 205 Bowie High LSU
5. Conrad Bolston DT 6-4 267 Washington (DC) St. John's Maryland
6. Kory Gedin LB 6-2 230 Washington (DC) Gonzaga North Carolina
7. Ambrose Wooden WR 6-1 190 Baltimore Gilman Notre Dame
8. Ryan Mitch QB 6-3 201 Hyattsville DeMatha Maryland
9. Marcus Mason RB 5-9 200 North Bethesda Georgetown Illinois
10. Keon Lattimore WR 5-11 190 Baltimore Mt. St. Joseph Maryland
11. Deyon Williams WR 6-3 185 Forestville Suitland Virginia
12. Roland Minor DB 6-1 175 Washington (DC) Woodson Virginia Tech
13. Chris Malamet DT 6-3 265 Frederick High West Virginia
14. Derron Thomas LB 6-1 221 Greenbelt Roosevelt Pittsburgh
15. Josh Wilson DB 5-9 176 Hyattsville DeMatha Maryland
16. Chris Bassler TE 6-4 260 Union Bridge Key West Virginia
17. Cornelius Campbell DT 6-4 272 Hyattsville DeMatha Syracuse
18. Reggie McCoy DB 6-2 190 Hyattsville DeMatha Syracuse
19. Tanard Jackson DB 6-0 175 Potomac Bullis Syracuse
20. Corey Sobel LB 6-0 200 Hyattsville DeMatha Duke
21. Patrick Fisher P 6-5 240 Hyattsville DeMatha LSU
22. David Ziegler OL 6-5 280 Pomfret McDonough Marshall
23. Antonio Lewis QB 5-10 190 Waldorf Stone West Virginia
24. Anthony Davis DB 6-2 190 Greenbelt Roosevelt Temple
25. Durrell Davis DB 5-11 197 Ft. Washington Friendly Temple

VIRGINIA TOP 40

1. Xavier Adibi LB 6-3 215 Hampton Phoebus Virginia Tech
2. Vince Hall LB 6-1 240 Chesapeake Western Branch Virginia Tech
3. Chris Ellis DE 6-4 245 Hampton Bethel Virginia Tech
4. Philip Brown DB 5-11 190 Hampton Phoebus Virginia
5. Isaiah Gardner RB 5-10 190 Virginia Beach Salem Notre Dame
6. Terrell Golden WR 6-3 205 Norfolk Lake Taylor Penn State
7. Chase Anastasio WR 6-2 190 Fairfax Robinson Notre Dame
8. Shannon Lane WR 6-1 185 Virginia Beach Salem Virginia
9. Matt Welsh OL 6-5 280 Clifton Centreville Virginia Tech
10. Tony Hunt RB 6-2 220 Alexandria Williams Penn State
11. James Terry RB/LB 6-2 215 Woodbridge High Virginia
12. John Kinzer TE 6-5 255 Fairfax Robinson Virginia Tech
13. Kory Robertson DT 6-3 295 Ridgeway Magna Vista Virginia Tech
14. Carlton Powell DT 6-3 290 Chesapeake Great Bridge Virginia Tech
15. Jon Hamlett TE 6-5 250 Forest Jefferson Forest North Carolina
16. Justin Bell DT 6-3 250 Alexandria Mount Vernon Boston College
17. Noah Sutherland DT 6-5 250 Virginia Beach Kellam UCLA
18. Robbie Catterton DB 6-2 185 Virginia Beach Kellam Virginia
19. Mike Hull FB 5-10 242 Bealeton Liberty Pittsburgh
20. Duane Brown TE 6-6 248 Richmond Hermitage Virginia Tech
21. Larry Williams DB 6-1 180 Highland Springs High West Virginia
22. Khalif Mitchell DT 6-6 285 Virginia Beach First Colonial North Carolina
23. Patrick Powell DE 6-4 250 Chesterfield Byrd Maryland
24. Eddie Pinigis OL 6-7 282 Forest Jefferson Forest Virginia
25. Kenny Price DT 6-4 280 Virginia Beach Kempsville North Carolina
26. Barry Booker DE 6-5 270 Amherst High Virginia Tech
27. Marshal Ausberry OL 6-6 318 Springfield West Virginia
28. Phillip Holloman DB 5-11 185 Norfolk Lake Taylor N.C. State
29. Kenny Lewis RB 5-9 185 Danville Washington Virginia Tech
30. Fontel Mines WR 6-5 205 Richmond Hermitage Virginia
31. Nick Marshman OL 6-5 270 Bridgewater Ashby Virginia Tech
32. Kalani Heppe OL 6-4 270 Bealeton Liberty N.C. State
33. Chris Johnson DT 6-6 265 Charlottesville High Virginia
34. Brett Warren LB 6-1 212 Clifton Centreville Virginia Tech
35. Tony Jenkins DT 6-3 270 Springfield West Syracuse
36. Kevin Burke DE 6-4 270 Richmond Varina West Virginia
37. D.J. Parker DB 6-0 180 Hampton Phoebus Virginia Tech
38. Danny Prentice FB 6-0 228 Oakton High Virginia
39. Marc Jones TE 6-3 220 Norfolk Lake Taylor East Carolina
40. Nathan Weltman PK 6-1 200 Crozet Western Albemarle Penn State

VIRGINIA PREPS TOP 25

1. Ahmad Brooks LB 6-1 230 Chatham Hargrave Military Virginia
2. Chris Baker WR 6-2 205 Chatham Hargrave Military Arkansas
3. Chris Anderson DT 6-3 295 Chatham Hargrave Military Florida State
4. Larry McClain DB 5-11 175 Fork Union Military Syracuse
5. Leonard Pope TE 6-7 250 Chatham Hargrave Military Georgia
6. Chris Bradwell DE 6-3 240 Chatham Hargrave Military Florida State
7. Michael Hinton WR/DB 6-3 200 Chatham Hargrave Military Virginia Tech
8. Fred Bennett DB 6-2 180 Chatham Hargrave Military South Carolina
9. Jyles Tucker DE 6-4 250 Chatham Hargrave Military Wake Forest
10. Melik Brown DE 6-3 255 Chatham Hargrave Military North Carolina
11. Kareen Taylor DB 6-0 200 Fork Union Military North Carolina
12. Robert Armstrong DT 6-4 300 Fork Union Military Maryland
13. Greg Jacobs DT 6-3 260 Fork Union Military Vanderbilt
14. Brandon Jenkins OL 6-5 270 Chatham Hargrave Military Mississippi
15. Robbie Powell OL 6-4 270 Fork Union Military Purdue
16. Shane Lucas OL 6-4 280 Chatham Hargrave Military N.C. State
17. Corey Gordon DB 6-3 205 Chatham Hargrave Military Virginia Tech
18. Keenan Carter DT 6-3 325 Fork Union Military Virginia
19. Jeremy Sellers DB 6-1 202 Fork Union Military Syracuse
20. Chris McDuffie OL 6-4 310 Chatham Hargrave Military Clemson
21. Delton Ashburn DB 5-11 181 Fork Union Military Michigan State
22. Josh Hyman WR 6-0 180 Fork Union Military Virginia Tech
23. Pat Bedics LB 6-2 240 Chatham Hargrave Military PSU (walk-on)
24. Roger Garrett DT 6-1 265 Chatham Hargrave Military Marshall
25. Theodore Jefferson QB 6-2 202 Fork Union Military Ohio

NORTH CAROLINA TOP 55

1. Mario Williams DE 6-6 250 Richlands High N.C. State
2. Chris Leak QB 6-0 205 Charlotte Independence Florida
3. Terry Hunter DE 6-4 245 Wendell East Wake North Carolina
4. Isaiah Thomas DT 6-4 305 Winston-Salem Carver North Carolina
5. Mike Mason WR 6-0 180 Rocky Mount High North Carolina
6. C.J. Gaddis QB 6-1 205 Raeford Hoke County Clemson
7. Demarcus Tyler DT 6-3 301 Fayetteville Smith N.C. State
8. Marcus Hands DE 6-6 245 Wilmington Laney North Carolina
9. Chad Green DE 6-6 220 Rocky Mount Northern Nash N.C. State
10. Travis Lee WR 6-1 182 Shelby Crest South Carolina
11. Chris Hawkins WR 6-3 190 Henderson Southern Vance N.C. State
12. Ernest Jones LB 6-3 210 Henderson Southern Vance N.C. State
13. Emmanuel Byers WR 5-9 175 Jamestown Ragsdale Virginia
14. Chris Jefferson WR 6-2 175 Morganton Freedom Clemson
15. Quinton Person RB/DB 5-11 175 Bethel North Pitt North Carolina
16. Cory Holt QB 6-4 205 Lexington High Virginia Tech
17. Brandon Setzer DT 6-5 275 Thomasville High prep, juco
18. Martrel Brown LB 6-3 240 Pembroke Swett N.C. State
19. Kenny Moore DB 5-11 170 Matthews Butler Wake Forest
20. Pierre Parker QB/DB 6-2 200 Wilson Beddingfield East Carolina
21. Deon Adams WR 6-2 190 Greensboro Smith Duke
22. Kyndraus Guy DT 6-2 260 Hope Mills South View North Carolina
23. Juwon Crowell WR 6-3 190 Winston-Salem Carver East Carolina
24. Brian Howard WR 6-3 170 Clinton High East Carolina
25. Matt Brim OL 6-6 300 Winston-Salem Carver Wake Forest
26. Bryan Bethea RB/DB 5-10 175 Fayetteville Byrd North Carolina
27. Monte Anthony RB 5-9 180 Winston-Salem Carver Wake Forest-C
28. Michael Horner DE 6-4 250 Williamston High East Carolina
29. Eric Gaskins DT 6-2 265 Durham Southern Wake Forest-C
30. William Brown OL 6-5 275 Boonville Starmount South Carolina
31. Yomi Ojo OL 6-4 315 Raleigh Southeast N.C. State
32. Delon Lowe WR 6-4 190 Fayetteville Smith Wake Forest
33. Wendell Chavis DE 6-4 240 Ahoskie Hertford County East Carolina
34. Virgil Black OL 6-4 320 Lexington High East Carolina
35. Dre Moore DT 6-4 270 Charlotte Independence Maryland
36. Robert Tillman RB 5-11 180 Rowland South Robeson East Carolina
37. Carlos Washington DB 6-0 205 Shelby Crest (injured)
38. Terrance Partee TE 6-6 195 Lewisville Forsyth Country Day Toledo
39. Drew Fowler LB 6-2 210 Clayton High Air Force
40. Bryan Manning WR 6-1 195 Burlington Cummings Appalachian State
41. Damien Linson WR 6-0 175 Plymouth High Central Michigan
42. Kyle Ellis QB 6-3 205 Kinston High Navy
43. Jarrett Meadors FB 5-11 225 Pembroke Swett Elon
44. Damion Booth DB 6-2 180 Graham High Ohio
45. Keenan Little DB 6-0 180 Shelby Crest Navy
46. Troy Goss QB 6-1 180 Lawndale Burns Navy
47. Scott Shuford OL 6-3 270 Charlotte Independence Furman
48. Scott Harris OL 6-3 275 Fayetteville Westover Army
49. Corey Ellison DT 6-1 310 Vanceboro West Craven Western Carolina
50. Matt Isenhour OL 6-2 260 Maiden High Appalachian State
51. Ryan Nesby DB 6-0 170 Asheville Roberson Western Carolina
52. Alan Atwater RB 5-11 205 Bailey Southern Nash Appalachian State
53. Michael Iheanacho WR 6-3 190 Greensboro Dudley Navy
54. George Carr DT 6-3 285 Charlotte West Appalachian State
55. Gerald Kennedy DB 5-10 160 Greensboro Dudley Appalachian State

SOUTH CAROLINA TOP 35

1. Demetris Summers RB 6-1 205 Lexington High South Carolina
2. Marcus Howard LB 6-2 210 Hanahan High Georgia
3. Ryan Brown LB 6-2 238 Moncks Corner Berkeley South Carolina
4. Syvelle Newton QB 6-2 196 Bennettsville Marlboro County South Carolina
5. Eric Young OL 6-5 270 Union High Tennessee
6. Rodney Kinlaw RB 5-11 180 Goose Creek Stratford Penn State
7. Noah Whiteside WR 6-0 170 Greenville High South Carolina
8. Maurice Nelson LB 6-2 205 Sumter Crestwood Clemson
9. Marion Dukes OL 6-4 295 Pickens High Clemson
10. Sergio Gilliam DB 6-3 185 Greer High Clemson
11. Tony McDaniel DT 6-7 270 Columbia Keenan Tennessee
12. Tramaine Billie RB 6-1 195 Columbia Dreher Clemson
13. Eric McCollom QB 6-0 175 Camden High Iowa
14. Jonathan Hefney DB 5-10 172 Rock Hill High Tennessee
15. Terrell Allen WR 6-0 185 Duncan Byrnes Pittsburgh
16. Ty Erving DB 5-11 175 Batesburg Leesville South Carolina
17. David Smith WR 6-4 205 Union High South Carolina
18. Tray Rogers DB 6-0 190 Columbia Irmo South Carolina
19. Ronnie McGill RB 6-1 205 Clover High North Carolina
20. D'Angelo Bryant DB 6-2 215 Aiken Silver Bluff Wake Forest
21. Ko Simpson DB 6-0 180 Rock Hill High South Carolina
22. Todd Spitzer QB 6-5 220 Simpsonville Hillcrest Cincinnati
23. Jad Dean PK 5-11 190 Greenwood High Clemson
24. Nick Brigham TE 6-4 238 Batesburg Leesville Vanderbilt
25. John Talley DB 5-11 170 Duncan Byrnes Duke
26. Curtis Rice LB 6-2 210 Union High South Carolina
27. Frayne Abernathy TE 6-4 225 North Augusta High Northwestern
28. Russell Hemby QB 6-1 190 Orangeburg-Wilkinson Western Carolina
29. Justin Rainey WR 6-1 195 Rock Hill Northwestern Middle Tennessee State
30. Bradley Robinson WR 5-9 165 Duncan Byrnes Middle Tennessee State
31. Cedrick Gipson RB 5-8 200 Summerton Lakewood Furman
32. Renaldo Gray QB 6-0 213 Greenwood High Furman
33. Barrett Maners TE 6-1 215 Rock Hill Northwestern Army
34. Wallace Artis DE 6-4 240 Calhoun Falls High Furman
35. Charles King DE 6-1 210 Camden High Appalachian State

GEORGIA TOP 90

1. Kregg Lumpkin RB 6-1 200 Stone Mountain Stephenson Georgia
2. Sean Bailey WR 6-1 170 Alpharetta Milton Georgia
3. Skyler Thornton RB 6-0 200 LaGrange High Florida
4. Paul Oliver DB 6-0 185 Kennesaw Harrison Georgia
5. Danny Verdun LB 6-2 220 Thomson High Georgia
6. Richard Cook DE 6-4 270 Washington Wilkes Georgia
7. Blake Mitchell QB 6-4 185 LaGrange High South Carolina
8. Jarrod Britt OL 6-4 274 Powder Springs McEachern Auburn
9. Zeb McKinzey OL 6-3 290 Lilburn Parkview Georgia
10. Adrian Griffin DB 5-11 170 LaGrange High Mississippi State
11. Jason Evans RB 6-1 190 Kennesaw Harrison Stanford
12. Marcus Dixon DT 6-6 265 Lindale Pepperell Vanderbilt
13. Des Williams LB 6-1 235 Dacula High Georgia
14. Trey Chandler OL 6-6 255 Buford High Georgia
15. Dana Graydon LB 6-1 210 Albany Dougherty Georgia
16. Tim Cesa LB 6-2 235 Kennesaw Harrison Maryland
17. Andre Fluellen DT 6-4 270 Cartersville High Florida State
18. Jarod Parrish DB 6-2 180 Summerville Chattooga Tennessee
19. Micah Andrews RB 5-10 190 Norcross Atlanta Christian Wake Forest
20. Scott Lenahan DT 6-1 295 Kennesaw Harrison North Carolina
21. Tashard Choice RB 6-0 200 Lovejoy High Oklahoma
22. Thomas Flowers DB 5-10 183 Mableton Pebblebrook Georgia
23. Emanuel Harrell WR 5-11 185 LaGrange High Kentucky
24. Deante Battle DB 5-10 180 Fayetteville Starr's Mill Northwestern
25. Coleman Watson TE 6-6 260 Atlanta North Springs Georgia
26. David Overmyer OL 6-3 270 Lilburn Parkview Florida State
27. Nick Jones OL 6-3 275 Bowdon High Georgia
28. Jeramie Johnson DB 6-0 185 Atlanta Washington Mississippi State
29. Ken Shackleford OL 6-5 285 Villa Rica High Georgia
30. Fernando Velasco OL 6-4 325 Louisville Jefferson County Georgia
31. Brandon Pilgrim OL 6-5 285 Lilburn Parkview Clemson
32. Philip Wheeler LB 6-2 215 Columbus Shaw Georgia Tech
33. Shelton Bynum DT 6-5 310 Ellenwood Cedar Grove North Carolina
34. Mansfield Wrotto DT 6-4 310 Snellville Brookwood Georgia Tech
35. T.J. Gartrell WR 6-1 180 Stone Mountain Stephenson Georgia
36. Danny Ware RB 6-1 210 Rockmart High Georgia
37. Roderick Rogers DB 6-2 185 Stone Mountain Stephenson Wisconsin
38. Delaine Means DT 6-5 285 Avondale High Kentucky
39. Chase Goggans PK 5-9 160 Douglas Coffee County Florida State
40. Jonathan Abbate LB 5-10 240 Kennesaw Harrison Wake Forest
41. John Thompson DT 6-1 295 Statesboro High Auburn
42. Ashley McConnell FB 6-0 240 Adairsville High Notre Dame
43. Sean Mosley LB 6-3 245 Sylvania Screven County Middle Tennessee State
44. Avery Roberson DB 6-2 190 Atlanta Washington Georgia Tech
45. Emmanuel Awofadeju DE 6-4 240 Roswell High Stanford
46. Matthew Robinson DE 6-3 230 Cedartown High Wake Forest
47. Brad Horton LB 6-1 230 Columbus Spencer Mississippi State
48. Reggie Ball QB 6-0 180 Stone Mountain Stephenson Georgia Tech
49. Johnny Edwards DB 5-11 180 Fayetteville Starr's Mill Wake Forest
50. Todd Springfield DT 6-3 285 Lovejoy High East Carolina
51. Cole Bennett TE 6-5 230 Dalton High Auburn
52. Avery Hannibal DE 6-2 255 LaGrange Troup County Mississippi State
53. Michael Heard LB 6-3 225 Lovejoy High Mississippi State
54. Mikey Henderson DB 5-10 155 Buford High Georgia
55. Amir Malayery OL 6-5 275 Suwanee Collins Hill Stanford
56. David Laggis TE/DE 6-4 230 Conyers Heritage South Carolina
57. Kwam Williams DE 6-3 220 Atlanta Westlake Clemson
58. Robert Reese DB 5-11 185 Temple High Clemson
59. Cedric Mason DB 6-0 185 Riverdale High Duke
60. Roger Williams DB 6-0 185 Rockmart High Kentucky
61. Jeromy Jones DT 6-2 265 Marietta Wheeler Wake Forest
62. Trahern Holden TE 6-5 237 Warner Robins Houston County Georgia
63. Bill Grimes WR 6-4 205 Douglasville Chapel Hill Tennessee
64. Tommy Gainous OL 6-6 260 Cairo High Georgia
65. Sean Dawkins RB 5-10 225 Lilburn Parkview Troy State
66. Demarco McNair RB 6-0 180 Thomson High Middle Tennessee State
67. Harry Douglas WR 5-11 175 Jonesboro High Louisville
68. Frank Clayton WR 5-11 183 Dunwoody High Mississippi
69. Jarvis Jackson LB 6-2 205 Atlanta Washington Georgia
70. David Jackson OL/DL 6-5 250 Norcross Wesleyan Stanford
71. Preston Smith QB 6-3 205 Sandersville Washington County Louisville
72. Joe Sturdivant DB 6-2 190 Lilburn Parkview Southern Methodist
73. Chris Capps OL 6-6 260 Fairburn Landmark Christian Alabama
74. Eric Scott TE/DE 6-5 245 Woodstock Etowah Kentucky
75. John Tereshinski TE 6-5 205 Athens Academy Wake Forest
76. Zach Green TE 6-6 240 Conyers Salem Clemson
77. Joe Gaston DB 6-0 200 Marietta Walton Georgia Tech
78. Zachary Stukes DE 6-4 245 Marietta Sprayberry Wake Forest
79. Covington Wright TE 6-6 240 Columbus Carver Mississippi
80. Alex Feinberg PK 6-1 185 Thomasville High Duke
81. Alex Williams LB 6-0 215 Dublin West Laurens Duke
82. Pace Stead RB/DB 5-8 180 Marietta Walton Air Force
83. Merritt Kirchoffer OL 6-5 280 Roswell High Vanderbilt
84. Sam Williams DB 5-11 170 Atlanta Mays Georgia Tech
85. Marlon White WR 6-4 185 Macon Westside Vanderbilt
86. Brandon Allen WR 6-4 200 Atlanta Westlake Troy State
87. Josh Williams DT 6-4 250 Cedartown High Louisville
88. Steven Rogers WR 6-2 175 Evans High East Carolina
89. Khalil Sutton DB 5-11 192 Atlanta Westlake Vanderbilt
90. Patrick Benford LB 6-0 210 Decatur Southwest Dekalb Tulane

NOTE: More than 125 high school seniors in Georgia signed with Division I-A football programs this year. The complete list is available on ACCSports.com.

FLORIDA TOP 180

1. Tyrone Moss RB 5-10 210 Pompano Beach Ely Miami
2. Andre Caldwell WR 6-2 180 Tampa Jefferson Florida
3. Antonio Cromartie DB 6-3 200 Tallahassee Lincoln Florida State
4. Joe Cohen FB 6-2 250 Melbourne Palm Bay Florida
5. Demetrice Webb DB 5-11 180 Jacksonville White Florida
6. Ernie Sims LB 6-0 220 Tallahassee North Florida Christian Florida State
7. Stanley McClover DE 6-4 236 Ft. Lauderdale Dillard Auburn
8. Brandon Owens DB 6-2 200 Delray Beach Atlantic Minnesota
9. Eric Moncur DE 6-3 230 Miami Carol City Miami
10. Amp Hill WR 6-3 190 Jacksonville First Coast LSU
11. Kenny Scott DB 6-1 175 Daytona Beach Seabreeze Georgia Tech
12. Justin Midgett QB 6-3 180 Punta Gorda Charlotte Florida
13. Earl Everett LB 6-2 210 Bushnell South Sumter Florida
14. Willie Cooper DB 6-1 190 St. Augustine High Miami
15. Bryan Pata DT 6-4 260 Miami Central Miami
16. Dwayne Bowe WR 6-4 205 Miami Norland LSU
17. Marcus Thomas DT 6-4 285 Jacksonville Mandarin Florida
18. Tavares Gooden LB 6-1 220 Ft. Lauderdale Aquinas Miami
19. Jon Beason LB 6-1 206 Hollywood Chaminade Miami
20. Jermaine Moreira WR/DB 5-11 190 Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer Kansas State
21. Tranell Morant DE 6-5 270 Miami Braddock Florida
22. Andrew Bain OL 6-4 320 Pompano Beach Ely Miami
23. Rashaun Grant RB 5-11 190 Tampa Jefferson Georgia Tech
24. DeCody Fagg WR 6-3 185 Quincy Shanks Florida State
25. Larry Edwards LB 6-3 215 Tampa Wharton North Carolina
26. Glenn Cook LB 6-1 220 Hollywood Chaminade Miami
27. Michael Brown LB 6-3 218 Palm Beach Gardens High Virginia Tech
28. Courtney Denson QB 6-0 180 Miami Central Auburn
29. Jordy Lipsey OL 6-3 272 Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley Virginia
30. Reggie Nelson DB 6-0 185 Melbourne Palm Bay Florida
31. Alan Abrams RB 6-0 195 Apopka High Mississippi
32. Steven Moffett QB 6-3 190 Winter Park High Central Florida
33. Cyrim Wimbs OL 6-5 310 Pompano Beach Ely Miami
34. John Frady OL 6-4 275 Jacksonville Bolles Florida State
35. Clifton Dickson DT 6-5 285 Miami Northwestern Florida State
36. Patrick Carter QB 6-3 185 St. Petersburg Lakewood Georgia Tech
37. Dwight Stephenson LB 6-3 237 Boca Raton Pope John Paul II Notre Dame
38. Tripp Carroll OL 6-4 290 Jacksonville Jackson Virginia Tech
39. Derrick Morse OL 6-5 305 Estero High Miami
40. Jimmie Sutton WR 6-1 170 Boca Raton High N.C. State
41. Ryan Gilliam DB 5-9 158 Tallahassee Lincoln Oregon
42. David Marrero RB 5-10 190 Ft. Lauderdale Aquinas Stanford
43. Mike Jenkins DB 6-0 185 Bradenton Southeast South Florida-C?
44. Steven Rissler OL 6-3 310 Sarasota Riverview Florida
45. Arlington Highsmith LB 6-1 220 Miami Central Miami
46. D.J. Norris TE 6-3 240 Pace High Florida State
47. Kevin Williams TE 6-7 270 Sebastian River High Auburn
48. Stephen Tulloch LB 5-10 215 Miami Killian N.C. State
49. Donnell Livingston DT 6-3 290 Sarasota High North Carolina
50. Garrett Rivas PK 5-10 180 Tampa Jesuit Michigan
51. Dave Howell DT 6-4 290 Royal Palm Beach High Miami
52. Alex Boston DE 6-3 225 Bartow High Florida State
53. H.B. Blades LB 5-11 244 Plantation High Pittsburgh
54. Jamesly Jean TE 6-5 220 Tampa Jefferson N.C. State
55. Andraus Grace OL 6-2 305 Ft. Meade High Florida State-C
56. Pete Martinsen QB 6-4 220 Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer Minnesota
57. Brian Dennison RB 5-11 195 Jacksonville Mandarin N.C. State
58. Aaron Fryer RB 5-11 205 Tampa Jesuit Duke
59. Luke Lathan OL 6-5 295 Green Cove Springs Clay N.C. State
60. David Price OL 6-4 315 Jacksonville Mandarin Mississippi State
61. Jhermaine McAroy DB 6-2 170 Pensacola High Florida State
62. Guerlin Dervil LB 6-3 220 Jacksonville White N.C. State
63. Aubrey McPhadden OL 6-6 320 Jacksonville First Coast Florida State
64. Mario Henderson OL 6-6 330 Lehigh Acres High Florida State
65. Terry Arnold RB 5-10 190 Tallahassee Lincoln Cincinnati
66. Ronnie McCullough LB 6-1 220 Tampa Hillsborough South Florida
67. Renford Parkes DB 5-11 198 Titusville High Central Florida
68. Patrick Danahy TE 6-5 230 Sarasota Cardinal Mooney Stanford
69. Christian Capote OL 6-5 290 Miami Killian Clemson
70. Anthony Kelly LB 6-3 225 Daytona Beach Seabreeze Florida State
71. Miguel Scott DB 6-1 180 Miami Killian N.C. State
72. Clint McMillan DT 6-2 270 Oviedo High Florida
73. Steve Justice OL 6-4 275 New Smyrna Beach High Wake Forest
74. Austin Matthews OL 6-5 275 Orange Park High Northwestern
75. Joslin Shaw RB/DB 5-10 175 Plant City High Florida State
76. James Martin LB/DE 6-2 223 Pompano Beach Ely N.C. State
77. Jermaine Lemons LB 6-3 230 Tampa Jefferson Maryland
78. Bruce Hall QB 6-0 185 Milton High Wake Forest
79. Adamm Oliver DE 6-4 250 New Port Richey Ridgewood Georgia Tech
80. Joe Anoai DE 6-3 235 Pensacola Escambia Georgia Tech
81. LeRue Rumph DB 6-2 210 Clearwater Central Catholic N.C. State
82. Donnie Woods OL 6-5 285 Tampa Jefferson Maryland
83. Leo Waiters LB 6-1 230 Miami Northwestern Miami
84. Patrick Lee DB 6-0 180 Miami Columbus Auburn
85. Edwin Gelin WR 6-3 196 Hialeah High Mississippi
86. Larry Green DB 6-0 180 Jacksonville White South Florida
87. Maurice Charles DE 6-3 225 Miami Carol City N.C. State
88. Carlton Medder OL 6-5 320 Groveland South Lake Florida
89. Clint Session LB 5-11 230 Pompano Beach Ely Pittsburgh
90. Phernando Hill DT 6-3 295 Marathon High Mississippi State
91. Kolby Smith RB 6-0 202 Tallahassee Rickards Louisville
92. Roger Heinz QB 6-1 195 Tallahassee North Florida Christian North Carolina
93. Eric Thomas DE 6-3 255 Lake City Columbia South Florida
94. Brandon Jones DE 6-5 245 Hialeah Miami Lakes East Carolina
95. Kenny Williams TE 6-7 228 Hialeah American Auburn
96. Micah Rucker WR 6-6 190 Estero High Minnesota
97. Landel Bembo WR 5-9 165 Tallahassee Godby Syracuse
98. Stephen Reaves QB 6-1 187 Tampa Plant Michigan State
99. Marcus Daniels WR 6-2 185 Miami Central Rutgers
100. Reggie Davis RB 6-2 220 Tallahassee Godby N.C. State
101. Irving Campbell WR 5-11 165 Lantana Santaluces Michigan State
102. Willie Foster WR 5-10 185 Miami Central Rutgers
103. Jemeel Brady DB 6-0 190 Miami Killian Pittsburgh
104. Mike West RB 6-1 195 Citra North Marion Iowa State
105. Danny Bell DB 6-2 205 Jacksonville Jackson Mississippi
106. Dorrean James DE 6-2 220 Miami Northwestern South Florida
107. Allen Cray DT 6-1 275 Lake City Columbia South Florida
108. Charles Clark DB 6-0 185 Green Cove Springs Clay Mississippi
109. Julian Riley OL 6-3 266 St. Petersburg Lakewood Florida
110. Josh Johnson DE 6-3 235 Gibsonton East Bay South Carolina
111. Howard Lingard LB 6-2 215 Oviedo High Florida
112. James Lee OL 6-5 270 Belle Glade Glades Central Georgia
113. Bell Johnson RB 5-11 195 Jacksonville White South Florida
114. Patrick St. Louis LB 6-1 200 Miami Washington South Florida
115. Dawan Woods RB 6-2 200 Jacksonville Fletcher Mississippi
116. Mike Walker WR 6-2 182 Orlando Edgewater Central Florida
117. Cody Wells WR/DB 5-11 180 Belleview High South Carolina
118. Jay Ottovegio PK 6-0 190 Ft. Lauderdale Aquinas Stanford
119. Brian Monroe P 6-2 190 Palm Beach Gardens High Miami
120. Eric Wilbur PK 6-2 190 Winter Park Trinity Florida
121. Chris Rhoden WR 6-4 195 Glen St. Mary Baker County Southern Miss
122. Josh Balloon LB 6-0 215 Tampa Jefferson South Florida
123. Billy Harrison DE 6-4 220 Pensacola Catholic Tulane
124. Quintero Frierson LB 6-0 215 Coral Gables High Rutgers
125. Jeffery Williams LB 6-1 225 Tallahassee Lincoln Alabama-Birmingham
126. A.J. Brant DB 5-10 175 Daytona Beach Mainland South Florida
127. Marcus Clayton DB 5-8 180 Tallahassee Godby Syracuse
128. Ron Ellis DB 5-11 173 Melbourne Palm Bay Central Florida
129. Eric Miller DB 6-3 200 Melbourne Palm Bay Louisville
130. Thomas Miller DB 6-3 200 Melbourne Palm Bay Louisville
131. Alphonso Moran DT 6-0 270 Boca Raton High Kansas State
132. Rudy Taylor DE 6-1 250 Hollywood Chaminade Auburn
133. John Dingle DE 6-2 230 Miami Washington Florida
134. Jermaine Thomas DB 6-2 200 Citra North Marion Florida
135. Andrew Powell DT 6-2 290 Clewiston High Mississippi State
136. David Clowney WR 6-1 175 Delray Beach Atlantic Virginia Tech
137. Steve Allen LB 6-1 210 Delray Beach Atlantic Iowa State
138. Keon Braswell DB 6-0 180 Miami Norland Rutgers
139. Kennard Cox WR 6-1 180 Miami Killian Pittsburgh
140. Dominique Flower DB 6-1 200 St. Petersburg Northeast Iowa State
141. Joe Clermond LB 6-2 221 Tampa Chamberlain Pittsburgh
142. Marvin McCall OL 6-3 300 St. Augustine High Syracuse
143. Ron Prelow LB 6-1 225 Tampa Jefferson Iowa State
144. Greg Lee WR 6-2 178 Tampa Chamberlain Pittsburgh
145. S.J. Green WR 6-3 200 Brandon High South Florida
146. Trae Williams RB 5-10 185 Plant City Durant South Florida
147. Byron Garvin DB 5-9 170 Pace High Kansas State
148. David Koenig OL 6-5 251 Cape Coral High Oklahoma State
149. Garrick Clig OL 6-4 295 Port Orange Spruce Creek Maryland
150. LeShawn Newberry DT 6-0 310 Port Orange Spruce Creek Georgia Tech
151. Chris Brevi DB 6-2 215 Seffner Armwood Iowa
152. Jamar Jones WR 6-3 198 Arcadia De Soto County Michigan State
153. Eric Foster LB 6-1 225 Homestead High Rutgers
154. Joe Toth OL 6-2 278 Port Charlotte High Michigan State
155. Logan Payne WR/DB 6-2 180 Land O' Lakes High Minnesota
156. Yvenson Bernard RB 5-9 205 Boca Raton High Oregon State
157. Nick Sanchez DB 6-0 180 Belle Glade Glades Central Stanford
158. Derek Roberson DB 5-10 170 Oakland Park Northeast Rutgers
159. Tim Sims WR 6-0 180 Belle Glade Glades Central Stanford
160. Ron Williams RB 6-0 205 Plantation American Heritage Central Florida
161. Louis Frazier OL 6-4 300 Clearwater High Wake Forest
162. Chris Dunlap WR 6-0 185 Miramar High Georgia Tech
163. Kevin Marion WR 5-9 150 St. Petersburg Hollins Wake Forest
164. Brian Fleuridor DB 5-11 180 Boca Raton High Georgia Tech
165. Sheldon Shakespeare DB 5-10 160 Jacksonville First Coast Central Florida
166. Kyle Wagner LB 6-2 230 Jacksonville Bolles Northwestern
167. William Gay DB 6-0 175 Tallahassee Rickards Louisville
168. Jules Montinar DB 6-1 195 Naples High West Virginia
169. George Smith WR 6-3 195 Hollywood Hills Vanderbilt
170. Josh Ferguson LB 6-3 205 Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley Purdue
171. Brian Stamper OL 6-6 275 Orlando Lake Highland Vanderbilt
172. Kasey Ross DB 6-1 190 Gainesville High East Carolina
173. Sean Dixon DB 6-0 175 Tampa Chamberlain Vanderbilt
174. Randy Dozier LB 6-2 200 Orlando Olympia Central Florida
175. Travo Woods RB 5-10 170 Longwood Lyman Wake Forest
176. Kyle Pupello FB 6-1 230 Tampa Plant Georgia Tech
177. Devin Blake DB 5-11 170 Jacksonville First Coast Wake Forest
178. Chris Narsesian WR 6-0 188 Winter Park Lake Howell Central Florida
179. Dennis King DE 6-2 217 Daytona Beach Mainland Central Florida
180. Aaron McKenzie DT 6-2 290 Lakeland Jenkins Wake Forest

NOTE: More than 250 high school seniors in Florida signed with Division I-A football programs this year. The complete list is available on ACCSports.com.

NOTE: The number of players listed with each state varies because states produce different numbers of Division I-A signees. The number ranges from 25-40 (Maryland) to more than 250 (Florida) in the ACC area.

C — committed but unsigned